skip to main navigation skip to secondary navigation skip to content
Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System
skip to content
Federal Reserve Board of Governors

Board of Governors and Official Staff











Office of Board Members

  • Michelle A. Smith, Assistant to the Board and Director
  • Linda L. Robertson, Assistant to the Board
  • Lucretia M. Boyer, Assistant to the Board
  • David W. Skidmore, Assistant to the Board
  • William English, Senior Special Adviser to the Board
  • Jennifer C. Gallagher, Special Assistant to the Board
  • Trevor A. Reeve, Special Adviser to the Chair

Return to topReturn to top

Legal Division

  • Scott G. Alvarez, General Counsel
  • Richard M. Ashton, Deputy General Counsel
  • Kathleen M. O'Day, Deputy General Counsel
  • Stephanie Martin, Associate General Counsel
  • Laurie S. Schaffer, Associate General Counsel
  • Katherine H. Wheatley, Associate General Counsel
  • Jean C. Anderson, Assistant General Counsel
  • Patrick Bryan, Assistant General Counsel
  • Alison M. Thro, Assistant General Counsel
  • Cary K. Williams, Assistant General Counsel

Return to topReturn to top

Office of the Secretary

  • Robert deV. Frierson, Secretary
  • Margaret M. Shanks, Deputy Secretary
  • Michael J. Lewandowski, Associate Secretary
  • Michele T. Fennell, Assistant Secretary

Return to topReturn to top

Division of Banking Supervision and Regulation

  • Michael S. Gibson, Director
  • Timothy P. Clark, Deputy Director
  • Maryann F. Hunter, Deputy Director
  • Mark E. Van Der Weide, Deputy Director
  • Barbara J. Bouchard, Senior Associate Director
  • Jack P. Jennings, Senior Associate Director
  • Arthur W. Lindo, Senior Associate Director
  • Peter J. Purcell, Senior Associate Director
  • Todd Vermilyea, Senior Associate Director
  • Kevin M. Bertsch, Associate Director
  • Nida Davis, Associate Director
  • Sean C. Campbell, Associate Director
  • Christopher Finger, Associate Director
  • Anna Lee Hewko, Associate Director
  • Steven P. Merriett, Associate Director
  • Ann E. Misback, Associate Director
  • Richard A. Naylor II, Associate Director
  • Lisa H. Ryu, Associate Director
  • Michael J. Sexton, Associate Director
  • Michael D. Solomon, Associate Director
  • Mary L. Aiken, Deputy Associate Director
  • Jeffery Gunther, Deputy Associate Director
  • Michael J. Hsu, Deputy Associate Director
  • Nancy J. Perkins, Deputy Associate Director
  • Richard C. Watkins, Deputy Associate Director
  • Robert T. Ashman, Assistant Director
  • Gwen Collins, Assistant Director
  • Constance Horsley, Assistant Director
  • Ryan Lordos, Assistant Director
  • David K. Lynch, Assistant Director
  • T. Kirk Odegard, Assistant Director and Chief of Staff
  • Catherine Piche, Assistant Director
  • Laurie Priest, Assistant Director
  • Suzanne L. Williams, Assistant Director
  • Sarkis D. Yoghourtdjian, Assistant Director
  • Norah M. Barger, Senior Adviser
  • David S. Jones, Senior Adviser
  • Thomas Sullivan, Senior Adviser
  • John Beebe, Adviser
  • Fang Du, Adviser
  • Keith Ligon, Adviser
  • Molly E. Mahar, Adviser
  • William F. Treacy, Adviser

Return to topReturn to top

Division of International Finance

  • Steven B. Kamin, Director
  • Thomas A. Connors, Deputy Director
  • Michael P. Leahy, Deputy Director
  • Christopher J. Erceg, Senior Associate Director
  • Beth Anne Wilson, Senior Associate Director
  • David H. Bowman, Associate Director
  • Mark S. Carey, Associate Director
  • Charles P. Thomas, Associate Director
  • Shaghil Ahmed, Deputy Associate Director
  • Joseph W. Gruber, Deputy Associate Director
  • James A. Dahl, Assistant Director and Chief
  • Carol Bertaut, Assistant Director and Chief
  • Paul Wood, Assistant Director and Chief
  • Constantijn A. Claessens, Senior Adviser
  • Sally M. Davies, Senior Adviser
  • Brian M. Doyle, Senior Adviser
  • Jane Haltmaier, Senior Adviser
  • John H. Rogers, Senior Adviser

Return to topReturn to top

Division of Research and Statistics

  • David W. Wilcox, Director
  • Daniel M. Covitz, Deputy Director
  • William L. Wascher III, Deputy Director
  • Jeffrey C. Campione, Senior Associate Director
  • Eric M. Engen, Senior Associate Director
  • Diana Hancock, Senior Associate Director
  • David E. Lebow, Senior Associate Director
  • Michael G. Palumbo, Senior Associate Director
  • Joshua H. Gallin, Associate Director
  • Elizabeth K. Kiser, Deputy Associate Director
  • John J. Stevens, Deputy Associate Director
  • Stacey M. Tevlin, Deputy Associate Director
  • Stephanie R. Aaronson, Assistant Director
  • Andrew Cohen, Assistant Director
  • Glenn R. Follette, Assistant Director
  • Erik A. Heitfield, Assistant Director
  • Norman Morin, Assistant Director & Chief
  • Timothy Mullen, Assistant Director
  • John M. Roberts, Assistant Director
  • John E. Sabelhaus, Assistant Director
  • Steven A. Sharpe, Assistant Director
  • Shane M. Sherlund, Assistant Director
  • Paul A. Smith, Assistant Director
  • Kristin M. Vajs, Assistant Director & Chief
  • S. Wayne Passmore, Senior Adviser
  • Robin A. Prager, Senior Adviser
  • Jeremy Rudd, Senior Adviser
  • Eric C. Engstrom, Adviser
  • Andrew Figura, Adviser
  • Arthur Kennickell, Adviser
  • Patrick C McCabe, Adviser
  • Karen M. Pence, Adviser

Return to topReturn to top

Division of Monetary Affairs

  • Thomas Laubach, Director
  • James A. Clouse, Deputy Director
  • Brian Madigan, Deputy Director
  • Stephen A. Meyer, Deputy Director
  • William R. Nelson, Deputy Director
  • Fabio M. Natalucci, Senior Associate Director
  • Gretchen C. Weinbach, Seniro Associate Director
  • Margaret DeBoer, Associate Director
  • Jane E. Ihrig, Associate Director
  • J. David Lopez-Salido, Associate Director
  • Mary T. Hoffman, Deputy Associate Director
  • Matthew M. Luecke, Deputy Associate Director
  • Min Wei, Deputy Associate Director
  • Francisco Covas, Assistant Director
  • Christopher Gust, Assistant Director
  • Elizabeth Klee, Assistant Director
  • Edward M. Nelson, Assistant Director
  • Jason Wu, Assistant Director
  • Ellen Meade, Senior Adviser
  • Robert Tetlow, Senior Adviser
  • Egon Zakrajsek, Senior Adviser
  • Joyce K. Zickler, Senior Adviser
  • Burcu Duygan-Bump, Adviser
  • Don Kim, Adviser

Return to topReturn to top

Office of Financial Stability Policy and Research

  • J. Nellie Liang, Director
  • Andreas W. Lehnert, Deputy Director
  • William F. Bassett, Deputy Associate Director
  • Michael T. Kiley, Senior Associate Director
  • Rochelle M. Edge, Deputy Associate Director
  • Luca Guerrieri, Assistant Director
  • Jennifer Roush, Assistant Director
  • John Schindler, Assistant Director
  • Skander Van den Heuvel, Assistant Director

Return to topReturn to top

Division of Consumer and Community Affairs

  • Eric S. Belsky, Director
  • Anna Alvarez Boyd, Senior Associate Director
  • Suzanne G. Killian, Senior Associate Director
  • Allen J. Fishbein, Associate Director
  • Phyllis L. Harwell, Associate Director
  • James A. Michaels, Associate Director
  • Joseph Firschein, Deputy Associate Director
  • David E. Buchholz, Assistant Director
  • Carol A. Evans, Assistant Director
  • Marisa A. Reid, Assistant Director

Return to topReturn to top

Management Division

  • Michell C. Clark, Director
  • David J. Capp, Deputy Director
  • Marie S. Savoy, Senior Associate Director
  • Tara Tinsley Pelitere, Associate Director
  • Tameika Pope, Associate Director and Chief Human Capital Officer
  • Keith F. Bates, Assistant Director
  • Ann Buckingham, Assistant Director
  • Curtis Eldridge, Assistant Director
  • Jeffrey A. Martin, Assistant Director
  • Reginald V. Roach, Assistant Director
  • Carol A. Sanders, Assistant Director
  • Theresa A. Trimble, Assistant Director

Return to topReturn to top

Division of Information Technology

  • Sharon L. Mowry, Director
  • Wayne A. Edmondson, Deputy Director
  • Lisa M. Bell, Senior Associate Director
  • Raymond Romero, Senior Associate Director
  • Kofi A. Sapong, Senior Associate Director
  • Glenn S. Eskow, Associate Director
  • Kassandra A. Quimby, Associate Director
  • Sheryl L. Warren, Associate Director
  • Rajasekhar R. Yelisetty, Associate Director
  • William K. Dennison, Deputy Associate Director
  • Marietta Murphy, Deputy Associate Director
  • Theresa C. Palya, Deputy Associate Director
  • Charles B. Young, Deputy Associate Director
  • Can Xuan Nguyen, Assistant Director
  • Deborah Prespare, Assistant Director
  • Jonathan Shrier, Assistant Director
  • Eric Turner, Assistant Director
  • Virginia M. Wall, Assistant Director
  • Edgar Wang, Assistant Director
  • Ivan Wun, Assistant Director
  • Tillena G. Clark, Adviser

Return to topReturn to top

Division of Reserve Bank Operations and Payment Systems

  • Louise L. Roseman, Director
  • Matthew J. Eichner, Deputy Director
  • Jeffrey C. Marquardt, Deputy Director
  • David P. Sidari, Deputy Director
  • Gregory L. Evans, Senior Associate Director
  • Susan V. Foley, Senior Associate Director
  • Paul W. Bettge, Associate Director
  • Michael J. Lambert, Associate Director
  • Bajinder N. Paul, Associate Director
  • Jennifer A. Lucier, Deputy Associate Director
  • Lawrence E. Mize, Deputy Associate Director
  • Stuart E. Sperry, Deputy Associate Director
  • Jennifer K. Chang, Assistant Director
  • Shaun E. Ferrari, Assistant Director
  • Timothy W. Maas, Assistant Director
  • David C. Mills, Assistant Director
  • Lorelei W. Pagano, Assistant Director
  • Jeffrey Douglas Walker, Assistant Director
  • Lisa K. Hoskins, Senior Adviser
  • Marta Chaffee, Adviser

Return to topReturn to top

Office of the Chief Operating Officer

  • Donald V. Hammond, Chief Operating Officer
  • Michael J. Kraemer, Acting Chief Data Officer
  • Shelia Clark, ODI Program Director
  • Jeff Monica, Assistant Director
  • Todd A. Glissman, Senior Adviser

Return to topReturn to top

Division of Financial Management

  • William Mitchell, Director and Chief Financial Officer
  • Stephen J. Bernard, Deputy Director
  • Patrick J. McClanahan, Deputy Director and Controller
  • Christine M. Fields, Associate Director
  • Jeffrey R. Peirce, Deputy Associate Director
  • Karen Vassallo, Deputy Associate Director
  • Christopher J. Suma, Assistant Director

Return to topReturn to top

Office of Inspector General

  • Mark Bialek, Inspector General
  • J. Anthony Ogden, Deputy Inspector General
  • Jacqueline M. Becker, Associate Inspector General
  • Melissa Heist, Associate Inspector General
  • Alberto Rivera-Fournier, Associate Inspector General
  • Lawrence K. Valett, Associate Inspector General
  • Peter Sheridan, Assistant Inspector General

Return to topReturn to top

Last update: February 11, 2016