Office of Board Members

  • Michelle A. Smith, Assistant to the Board and Director
  • Linda L. Robertson, Assistant to the Board
  • Lucretia M. Boyer, Assistant to the Board
  • David W. Skidmore, Assistant to the Board
  • Jennifer C. Gallagher, Special Assistant to the Board
  • Jon Faust, Senior Special Adviser to the Chairman

Legal Division

  • Mark E. Van Der Weide, General Counsel
  • Richard M. Ashton, Deputy General Counsel
  • Stephanie Martin, Associate General Counsel
  • Laurie S. Schaffer, Associate General Counsel
  • Katherine H. Wheatley, Associate General Counsel
  • Jean C. Anderson, Assistant General Counsel
  • Patrick Bryan, Assistant General Counsel
  • Alicia Foster, Assistant General Counsel
  • Benjamin McDonough, Assistant General Counsel
  • Alison M. Thro, Assistant General Counsel
  • Cary K. Williams, Assistant General Counsel

Office of the Secretary

  • Ann E. Misback, Secretary
  • Margaret M. Shanks, Deputy Secretary
  • Yao-Chin Chao, Assistant Secretary
  • Michele T. Fennell, Assistant Secretary

Division of Supervision and Regulation

  • Michael S. Gibson, Director
  • Jennifer Burns, Deputy Director
  • Michael Johnson, Deputy Director
  • Arthur W. Lindo, Deputy Director
  • James Freeman Price, Deputy Director
  • Mary L. Aiken, Senior Associate Director
  • Barbara J. Bouchard, Senior Associate Director
  • Steven P. Merriett, Senior Adviser
  • Kathleen W. Johnson, Deputy Associate Director
  • Steven M. Spurry, Deputy Associate Director
  • Richard Nathan Ragan, Senior Associate Director
  • Lisa H. Ryu, Senior Associate Director
  • Todd Vermilyea, Senior Associate Director
  • Kevin M. Bertsch, Associate Director
  • Nida Davis, Associate Director
  • Christopher Finger, Associate Director
  • Jeffery Gunther, Associate Director
  • Anna Lee Hewko, Associate Director
  • Michael J. Hsu, Associate Director
  • John Kolb, Associate Director
  • Molly Mahar, Associate Director
  • Richard A. Naylor II, Associate Director
  • Michael D. Solomon, Senior Adviser
  • Thomas Sullivan, Associate Director
  • John Beebe, Deputy Associate Director
  • James Ray Diggs, Deputy Associate Director
  • Mona Elliot, Deputy Associate Director
  • Constance Horsley, Deputy Associate Director
  • Ryan Lordos, Deputy Associate Director
  • David K. Lynch, Deputy Associate Director
  • Susan Motyka, Deputy Associate Director
  • T. Kirk Odegard, Deputy Associate Director and Chief of Staff
  • Catherine Piche, Deputy Associate Director
  • Laurie Priest, Deputy Associate Director
  • Joanne Wakim, Deputy Associate Director
  • Suzanne L. Williams, Deputy Associate Director
  • Karen Caplan, Assistant Director
  • Keith Coughlin, Assistant Director
  • Keith Ligon, Assistant Director
  • Ann McKeehan, Assistant Director
  • Vaishali Sack, Assistant Director
  • Robert Sarama, Assistant Director
  • Catherine Ann Tilford, Assistant Director
  • Donna Webb, Assistant Director
  • Christine Graham, Assistant Director
  • Norah M. Barger, Senior Adviser
  • Robert T. Ashman, Adviser
  • Fang Du, Adviser
  • William F. Treacy, Adviser

Division of International Finance

  • Steven B. Kamin, Director
  • Thomas A. Connors, Deputy Director
  • Beth Anne Wilson, Deputy Director
  • Joseph W. Gruber, Deputy Director
  • Shaghil Ahmed, Senior Associate Director
  • Brian M. Doyle, Senior Associate Director
  • Christopher J. Erceg, Senior Associate Director
  • Sally M. Davies, Associate Director
  • Carol Bertaut, Deputy Associate Director
  • James A. Dahl, Deputy Associate Director
  • Paul Wood, Deputy Associate Director
  • Ricardo Correa, Assistant Director
  • Stephanie Curcuru, Assistant Director
  • Matteo Iacoviello, Deputy Associate Director
  • Andrea Raffo, Deputy Associate Director
  • Robert Vigfusson, Assistant Director
  • John H. Rogers, Senior Adviser
  • Brett Berger, Adviser

Division of Research and Statistics

  • Stacey M. Tevlin, Director
  • Jeffrey C. Campione, Deputy Director
  • Daniel M. Covitz, Deputy Director
  • William L. Wascher III, Deputy Director
  • Lacey Dingman-Woodsmall, Senior Associate Director
  • Eric M. Engen, Senior Associate Director
  • Joshua H. Gallin, Senior Associate Director
  • Diana Hancock, Senior Associate Director
  • David E. Lebow, Senior Associate Director
  • Michael G. Palumbo, Senior Associate Director
  • Elizabeth K. Kiser, Associate Director
  • John J. Stevens, Associate Director
  • Burcu Duygan-Bump, Deputy Associate Director
  • J. Andrew Figura, Deputy Associate Director
  • Glenn R. Follette, Deputy Associate Director
  • Erik A. Heitfield, Deputy Associate Director
  • Patrick C. McCabe, Deputy Associate Director
  • Norman Morin, Deputy Associate Director
  • Timothy Mullen, Deputy Associate Director
  • Karen M. Pence, Deputy Associate Director
  • John M. Roberts, Deputy Associate Director
  • Steven A. Sharpe, Deputy Associate Director
  • Shane M. Sherlund, Deputy Associate Director
  • Lillian Shewmaker, Deputy Associate Director
  • Paul A. Smith, Deputy Associate Director
  • Gianni Amisano, Assistant Director and Chief
  • Charles Fleischman, Assistant Director and Chief
  • Li Geng, Assistant Director and Chief
  • Paul Lengermann, Assistant Director and Chief
  • Byron Lutz, Assistant Director and Chief
  • Raven Molloy, Assistant Director and Chief
  • Matthias Paustian, Assistant Director and Chief
  • John E. Sabelhaus, Assistant Director
  • Gustavo Suarez, Assistant Director and Chief
  • Clara Vega, Assistant Director and Chief
  • S. Wayne Passmore, Senior Adviser
  • Robin A. Prager, Senior Adviser
  • Jeremy Rudd, Senior Adviser
  • Eric C. Engstrom, Adviser

Division of Monetary Affairs

  • Thomas Laubach, Director
  • James A. Clouse, Deputy Director
  • Rochelle M. Edge, Deputy Director
  • Trevor A. Reeve, Deputy Director
  • Gretchen C. Weinbach, Senior Associate Director
  • Margaret DeBoer, Associate Director
  • Mary T. Hoffman, Associate Director
  • Jane E. Ihrig, Associate Director
  • J. David Lopez-Salido, Associate Director
  • Matthew M. Luecke, Associate Director
  • Katherine Tom, Associate Director
  • Min Wei, Associate Director
  • Eric C. Engstrom, Deputy Associate Director
  • Karen Brooks, Assistant Director
  • Christopher Gust, Assistant Director
  • Laura Lipscomb, Assistant Director
  • Zeynep Senyuz, Assistant Director
  • Rebecca Zarutskie, Assistant Director
  • Antulio Bomfim, Senior Adviser
  • David H. Bowman, Senior Adviser
  • Don Kim, Senior Adviser
  • Ellen Meade, Senior Adviser
  • Edward Nelson, Senior Adviser
  • Robert Tetlow, Senior Adviser
  • Egon Zakrajsek, Senior Adviser

Division of Financial Stability

  • Andreas W. Lehnert, Director
  • William F. Bassett, Senior Associate Director
  • John Schindler, Senior Associate Director
  • Elizabeth Klee, Associate Director
  • Luca Guerrieri, Deputy Associate Director
  • Skander Van den Heuvel, Deputy Associate Director
  • Andrew M. Cohen, Assistant Director
  • Namirembe Mukasa, Assistant Director and Chief of Staff
  • Chiara Scotti, Assistant Director
  • Michael T. Kiley, Special Adviser
  • Jennifer Roush, Adviser

Division of Consumer and Community Affairs

  • Eric S. Belsky, Director
  • V. Nicole Bynum, Deputy Director
  • Anna Alvarez Boyd, Senior Associate Director
  • Suzanne G. Killian, Senior Associate Director
  • Carol A. Evans, Associate Director
  • Phyllis L. Harwell, Associate Director
  • James A. Michaels, Associate Director
  • Marisa A. Reid, Associate Director
  • David E. Buchholz, Deputy Associate Director
  • Joseph Firschein, Deputy Associate Director
  • Angelyque Campbell, Assistant Director
  • Amy Henderson, Assistant Director
  • Minh-Duc T. Le, Assistant Director
  • Caterina Petrucco-Littleton, Assistant Director
  • Allen Fishbein, Senior Adviser

Management Division

  • Winona Varnon, Director
  • Steven Miranda, Deputy Director
  • Tara Tinsley Pelitere, Senior Associate Director & Chief Technology Officer
  • Tameika Pope, Senior Associate Director
  • Curtis Eldridge, Associate Director and Chief
  • Kendra Gastright, Associate Director
  • Ann Buckingham, Deputy Associate Director
  • Timothy E. Markey, Deputy Associate Director and Chief of Staff
  • Reginald V. Roach, Deputy Associate Director
  • Keith F. Bates, Assistant Director
  • Catherine Jack, Assistant Director
  • Tim Ly, Assistant Director
  • Jeffrey A. Martin, Assistant Director
  • Stephen Pearson, Assistant Director
  • Katherine Perez-Grines, Assistant Director and Assistant Chief

Division of Information Technology

  • Sharon L. Mowry, Director
  • Lisa Bell, Deputy Director
  • Raymond Romero, Deputy Director
  • Kofi Sapong, Deputy Director
  • Glenn S. Eskow, Senior Associate Director
  • Sheryl L. Warren, Senior Associate Director
  • Rajasekhar R. Yelisetty, Senior Associate Director
  • Charles B. Young, Associate Director
  • William K. Dennison, Deputy Associate Director
  • Marietta Murphy, Deputy Associate Director
  • Theresa C. Palya, Deputy Associate Director
  • Deborah Prespare, Deputy Associate Director
  • Eric Turner, Deputy Associate Director
  • Brian Lester, Assistant Director
  • Scott Meyerle, Assistant Director
  • Can Xuan Nguyen, Assistant Director
  • Langston Shaw, Assistant Director
  • Jonathan Shrier, Assistant Director
  • Virginia M. Wall, Assistant Director
  • Edgar Wang, Assistant Director
  • Ivan Wun, Assistant Director
  • Tillena G. Clark, Adviser

Division of Reserve Bank Operations and Payment Systems

  • Matthew J. Eichner, Director
  • Marta Chaffee, Senior Associate Director
  • Gregory L. Evans, Senior Associate Director
  • Susan V. Foley, Senior Associate Director
  • Lawrence E. Mize, Senior Associate Director
  • Michael J. Lambert, Associate Director
  • Jennifer K. Liu, Associate Director
  • Jennifer A. Lucier, Associate Director
  • David C. Mills, Associate Director
  • Timothy W. Maas, Deputy Associate Director
  • Stuart E. Sperry, Deputy Associate Director
  • Jeffrey Walker, Deputy Associate Director
  • Casey H. Clark, Assistant Director and Manager
  • Sonja Danburg, Assistant Director and Manager
  • Jason A. Hinkle, Assistant Director and Manager
  • Brian Lawler, Assistant Director
  • Mark D. Manuszak, Assistant Director and Chief
  • Travis Nesmith, Assistant Director and Chief
  • Mark J. Olechowski, Assistant Director
  • Rebecca L. Royer, Assistant Director
  • Nicholas Trotta, Assistant Director and Manager

Office of the Chief Operating Officer

  • Patrick J. McClanahan, Chief Operating Officer
  • Michael J. Kraemer, Chief Data Officer
  • Shelia Clark, ODI Program Director
  • Philip Daher, Assistant Director
  • Jeff Monica, Assistant Director
  • Mary Johnson, Senior Adviser
  • Michell C. Clark, Senior Adviser
  • Steven Miranda, Program Executive 

Division of Financial Management

  • Ricardo A. Aguilera, Director
  • Stephen J. Bernard, Deputy Director
  • Christine M. Fields, Associate Director
  • Jeffrey R. Peirce, Deputy Associate Director
  • Karen Vassallo, Deputy Associate Director
  • Andrew Leonard, Senior Adviser

Office of Inspector General

  • Mark Bialek, Inspector General
  • Jacqueline M. Becker, Associate Inspector General
  • Melissa Heist, Associate Inspector General
  • Gerald Maye, Associate Inspector General Investigations
  • Peter Sheridan, Associate Inspector General
  • Michael VanHuysen, Assistant IG Audits & Evaluations 
Back to Top
Last Update: September 16, 2019