FR Y-14A
[…] Firms must also report Internal Baseline results under the SCB version of the RCI schedule; this submission must exclude the effects of material business plan changes.

For the purpose of the post-notification requirement for adjusted capital actions under the Stress Capital Buffer rule, firms must monitor capital actions against the CCAR version of the RCI schedule. (FRB Response: January 12, 2022)

Q(Y140001459, General):

1. 12 CFR 225.8(k)(2) states that, "a bank holding company must notify the Board and the appropriate Reserve Bank within 15 days of making a capital distribution if the dollar amount of the capital distribution will exceed the dollar amount of the bank holding company's final planned capital distributions, as measured on an aggregate basis beginning in the fourth quarter of the planning horizon through the quarter at issue."

a) A firm is supposed to provide post-notification to the FRB by filing a revised FR Y-14A, Schedule C (Regulatory Capital Instruments). Subordinated Debt coupons and TruPs coupons are not reflected in the FR Y-14A, Schedule C (Regulatory Capital Instruments) template.